Can It Go?
Petlibropet-productsVerified 2026-07-28published

Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl

The safest answer for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl depends on the exact environment and component.

Dishwasher

conditional

Conditional - Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl may have dishwasher-safe parts, but check the exact lid, seal and label.

Microwave

no

No - Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl includes or may include metal or insulated parts.

Oven

unknown

Unknown - no oven authorization was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

Freezer

unknown

Unknown - no freezer instruction was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

Washing machine

unknown

Unknown - no washing-machine instruction was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

Dryer

unknown

Unknown - no dryer instruction was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

Can Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl go in the dishwasher?

conditionalmedium confidence

Conditional - Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl may have dishwasher-safe parts, but check the exact lid, seal and label.

The cited official source supports dishwasher cleaning for the relevant product family or parts, while component limits can vary by lid, seal, straw, pump or insert.

Conditions

  • Use the rack or placement specified by the source.
  • Separate removable parts before washing.
Last verified: 2026-07-28 · Sources: PetSafe

Can Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl go in the microwave?

nomedium confidence

No - Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl includes or may include metal or insulated parts.

The cited official or government source does not support microwaving metal, insulated drinkware, cookware or appliance parts.

Warnings

  • Arcing or product damage can occur.

Do not

  • Do not microwave metal, insulated or electric parts.
Last verified: 2026-07-28 · Sources: PetSafe

Can Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl go in the oven?

unknownmedium confidence

Unknown - no oven authorization was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

The cited source does not provide oven-use instructions for this item, so Can It Go keeps the answer unknown.

Last verified: 2026-07-28 · Sources: PetSafe

Can Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl go in the freezer?

unknownmedium confidence

Unknown - no freezer instruction was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

The cited source does not provide freezer instructions for this item.

Last verified: 2026-07-28 · Sources: PetSafe

Can Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl go in the washing machine?

unknownmedium confidence

Unknown - no washing-machine instruction was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

The cited source does not authorize cleaning this item in a clothes washer.

Last verified: 2026-07-28 · Sources: PetSafe

Can Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl go in the dryer?

unknownmedium confidence

Unknown - no dryer instruction was verified for Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl.

The cited source does not authorize dryer heat for this item.

Last verified: 2026-07-28 · Sources: PetSafe

Parts and accessories

Rules can change by exact part. These verdicts override the general answer when they are more specific.

Pump or powered module

Powered fountain parts are separated from bowls and reservoirs.

pompe, motor

Dishwasherconditionalmedium confidence

Conditional - only removable non-electrical parts of Petlibro Stainless Steel Fountain Bowl pump may be dishwasher safe.

Official appliance guidance is applied only to removable parts. Electric bases, motors and control panels are not treated as dishwasher-safe.

  • Do not put the complete appliance in the dishwasher.

PetSafe

Related items